Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BUDSC18
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BUDSC18
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break
Breakfast
Campus Tour
Digital Poster Session
Interactive Session
All
Session 1B
Session 1E
Session 2E
Session 3A
Session 3B
Session 3C
Session 3E
Keynote
Presentation
All
Session 1A
Session 1C
Session 1D
Session 1F
Session 2B
Session 2C
Session 3C
Session 3D
Session 3F
Reception
Registration
Social
Workshop/Panel
All
Session 2A
Session 2D
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Pam Johnson
Moravian College
Research Instruction & Digital Resources Librarian
Bethlehem, PA
Saturday
, October 6
9:00am EDT
The Making of the History of Women in Science Project: A Student-Centered Approach to 3D Technology and Digital Scholarship
Room 241
Arianna Li, Bryn Mawr College • Courtney Dalton, Bryn Mawr College • Dr. Jessica C. Linker, Bryn Mawr College • Elia Anagnostou, Bryn Mawr College • Linda Zhu, Bryn Mawr College • Tanjuma Haque, Bryn Mawr College
10:45am EDT
Increasing Diversity Representation in an Institutional Repository
Center Room
Mary Jo Orzech, The College at Brockport (SUNY) • Kim L. Myers, The College at Brockport (SUNY) • The College at Brockport • SUNY
12:15pm EDT
Lunch & Keynote Address
Terrace Room
Whitney Quesenbery
2:00pm EDT
Sustainable Digital Scholarship Summer Programs through Consortial Collaboration
Room 241
Alicia Peaker, Bryn Mawr College • Collaborators from Haverford, Swarthmore, Bucknell, Gettysburg, Lafayette, Muhlenberg, and Bryn Mawr
3:30pm EDT
Break
Elaine Langone Center Hallway
3:45pm EDT
Recovering Women’s Literary History: The Aperio Project and the Women’s Literary Club of Baltimore
Room 241
Clara Love - Loyola Notre Dame Library • Matthew Treskon, Loyola Notre Dame Library
5:00pm EDT
Cocktail Hour, Poster and Digital Demonstration Session
Terrace Room
Mary Jo Orzech, The College at Brockport (SUNY) • Christopher Gilman, Occidental College • Dr. Jessica C. Linker, Bryn Mawr College • Jacob Alden Sargent, Occidental College • R.C. Miessler, Gettysburg College • Abby Dolan • Ivana Lopez Espinosa • Alex Galarza • Barbara Lewis • Emma Lewis • Gauri Mangala • Nate Mattis • Aaron Mauro • Augusta Pendergast • Matthew Sisk • Craig Terry • Austin O’Neil, Bucknell University • Carlos Rosas, School of Visual Arts, Penn State University • Chloe Poltonavage, Bucknell University • David Martinez, Bucknell University • Katherine Faull, Bucknell University • Nick Passantino, Bucknell University • Shaunna Barnhart, Bucknell University • Stu Thompson, Bucknell University • Zach Dunbrack, Bucknell University
Sunday
, October 7
8:30am EDT
History, Heritage, & Hope: A Virtual Exhibit
Center Room
University of South Florida
The Grupo De Apoyo Mutuo Digital Archive: Historical Memory and Researching Guatemala’s Disappeared
Walls Lounge
Haverford College
10:00am EDT
Break
Elaine Langone Center Hallway
10:15am EDT
Finding Your Roots: Understanding America’s Immigrant History Through Genealogy
Walls Lounge
Andy Anderson, Amherst College • Rick Lopez, Amherst College
11:45am EDT
Snacks
Elaine Langone Center Hallway
Timezone
BUDSC18
America/New York
Filter By Date
BUDSC18
Oct 5
-
7, 2018
Friday
, October 5
Saturday
, October 6
Sunday
, October 7
Filter By Venue
Lewisburg, PA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Bertrand Library Lobby
Center Room
Elaine Langone Center Hallway
Room 241
Terrace Room
Walls Lounge
Weis Center Atrium Lobby
Filter By Type
Break
Breakfast
Campus Tour
Digital Poster Session
Interactive Session
All
Session 1B
Session 1E
Session 2E
Session 3A
Session 3B
Session 3C
Session 3E
Keynote
Presentation
All
Session 1A
Session 1C
Session 1D
Session 1F
Session 2B
Session 2C
Session 3C
Session 3D
Session 3F
Reception
Registration
Social
Workshop/Panel
All
Session 2A
Session 2D
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Rob Sieczkiewicz
Carrie Pirmann
Todd Suomela
Clinton Baugess
Matthew Gardzina
Param Bedi
Jill Hallam-Miller
Louann Terveer
More →